Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UTAH @ BYU

Host: Brigham Young Cougars
Date: March 18, 2011
Location: Marriott Center BYU Provo UT 84602
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brigham Young Cougars
  Balance Beam University of Utah
  Floor Exercise Judge List
Team StandingTop
Place Team Score
1 University of Utah 196.700
2 Brigham Young Cougars 195.800
Brigham Young CougarsTop
Head Coach: Brad CATTERMOLE
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Megan BAIN 9.750   9.725 9.225  
Natalie EYRE 9.825 9.850 9.875    
KayCee GASSAWAY 9.825 9.750      
Madeleine JOHNSON   9.900 9.750    
Krysten KOVAL     9.900    
Jennifer LEZEU 9.650 9.750 9.075 9.200 37.675
Mickell MERRELL 9.725     9.850  
Haylee ROLLINS 9.850 9.900   9.850  
Jessica VILLEGAS       9.850  
Raquel WILLMAN   9.875 9.800 9.725  
Team Totals 48.975 49.275 49.050 48.500 195.800
University of UtahTop
Head Coach: Greg Marsden
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Corrie Lothrop 9.825 8.975 9.775 9.825 38.400
Lia Del Priore 9.875     9.825  
Nansy Damianova 9.875 9.850 9.125 9.900 38.750
Stephanie McAllister 9.825 9.900 9.675 9.875 39.275
Mary Beth Lofgren 9.775   9.875 9.775  
Jacquelyn Johnson   9.825 9.700 9.875  
Victoria Shanley 9.750        
Gael Mackie   9.925      
Cortni Beers   9.875 9.825    
Team Totals 49.175 49.375 48.850 49.300 196.700
Vault ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Lia Del Priore University of Utah 9.875
1 Nansy Damianova University of Utah 9.875
3 Haylee ROLLINS Brigham Young Cougars 9.850
4 KayCee GASSAWAY Brigham Young Cougars 9.825
4 Natalie EYRE Brigham Young Cougars 9.825
4 Corrie Lothrop University of Utah 9.825
4 Stephanie McAllister University of Utah 9.825
8 Mary Beth Lofgren University of Utah 9.775
9 Megan BAIN Brigham Young Cougars 9.750
9 Victoria Shanley University of Utah 9.750
11 Mickell MERRELL Brigham Young Cougars 9.725
12 Jennifer LEZEU Brigham Young Cougars 9.650
Uneven Parallel Bars ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Gael Mackie University of Utah 9.925
2 Madeleine JOHNSON Brigham Young Cougars 9.900
2 Haylee ROLLINS Brigham Young Cougars 9.900
2 Stephanie McAllister University of Utah 9.900
5 Raquel WILLMAN Brigham Young Cougars 9.875
5 Cortni Beers University of Utah 9.875
7 Natalie EYRE Brigham Young Cougars 9.850
7 Nansy Damianova University of Utah 9.850
9 Jacquelyn Johnson University of Utah 9.825
10 KayCee GASSAWAY Brigham Young Cougars 9.750
10 Jennifer LEZEU Brigham Young Cougars 9.750
12 Corrie Lothrop University of Utah 8.975
Balance Beam ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Krysten KOVAL Brigham Young Cougars 9.900
2 Natalie EYRE Brigham Young Cougars 9.875
2 Mary Beth Lofgren University of Utah 9.875
4 Cortni Beers University of Utah 9.825
5 Raquel WILLMAN Brigham Young Cougars 9.800
6 Corrie Lothrop University of Utah 9.775
7 Madeleine JOHNSON Brigham Young Cougars 9.750
8 Megan BAIN Brigham Young Cougars 9.725
9 Jacquelyn Johnson University of Utah 9.700
10 Stephanie McAllister University of Utah 9.675
11 Nansy Damianova University of Utah 9.125
12 Jennifer LEZEU Brigham Young Cougars 9.075
Floor Exercise ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Nansy Damianova University of Utah 9.900
2 Jacquelyn Johnson University of Utah 9.875
2 Stephanie McAllister University of Utah 9.875
4 Jessica VILLEGAS Brigham Young Cougars 9.850
4 Mickell MERRELL Brigham Young Cougars 9.850
4 Haylee ROLLINS Brigham Young Cougars 9.850
7 Lia Del Priore University of Utah 9.825
7 Corrie Lothrop University of Utah 9.825
9 Mary Beth Lofgren University of Utah 9.775
10 Raquel WILLMAN Brigham Young Cougars 9.725
11 Megan BAIN Brigham Young Cougars 9.225
12 Jennifer LEZEU Brigham Young Cougars 9.200
All Around ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Stephanie McAllister University of Utah 39.275
2 Nansy Damianova University of Utah 38.750
3 Corrie Lothrop University of Utah 38.400
4 Jennifer LEZEU Brigham Young Cougars 37.675
Meet JudgesTop
Event Number Name Rating
Vault Judge 1 Anna Lee Olsen National
Judge 2 Earla Reed National
Bars Judge 1 Patricia BRYANT National
Judge 2 Susan GRAFF Brevet
Beam Judge 1 Patricia BRYANT National
Judge 2 Earla Reed National
Floor Judge 1 Susan GRAFF Brevet
Judge 2 Anna Lee Olsen National