Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Texas Women's at BYU

Host: Brigham Young Cougars
Date: February 11, 2011
Location: Smith Fieldhouse BYU Provo UT 84602
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brigham Young Cougars
  Balance Beam Texas Woman's University
  Floor Exercise Judge List
Team StandingTop
Place Team Score
1 Brigham Young Cougars 195.200
2 Texas Woman's University 188.525
Brigham Young CougarsTop
Head Coach: Brad CATTERMOLE
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Megan BAIN     9.725 9.750  
Natalie EYRE 9.800 9.625 9.800    
KayCee GASSAWAY 9.725        
Madeleine JOHNSON   9.800 9.750    
Krysten KOVAL 9.675   9.775    
Jennifer LEZEU   9.725 9.800 9.825  
Mickell MERRELL 9.800     9.800  
Haylee ROLLINS 9.750 9.800   9.650  
Jessica VILLEGAS       9.650  
Raquel WILLMAN   9.775 9.625 9.700  
Sarah YANDOW 9.725 9.725      
Team Totals 48.800 48.825 48.850 48.725 195.200
Texas Woman's UniversityTop
Head Coach: Frank Kudlac
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Mollie Blessing 9.700        
Victoria Cochefski   8.800      
Kristin Edwards       9.700  
Marcella Fallon 8.950 9.450   8.875  
Sara Grunert     9.475    
Caroline Hilpisch   9.650 8.850 8.725  
Brittany Johnson 9.625 9.700 9.825 8.800 37.950
Chaynade Knowles   8.950   9.450  
Bethany Larimer 9.800 9.625 8.600    
Margaret Mayfield 9.500        
Paisley Read     9.100    
Amy Winczura 9.650   9.150 9.650  
Team Totals 48.275 47.375 46.400 46.475 188.525
Vault ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Mickell MERRELL Brigham Young Cougars 9.800
1 Natalie EYRE Brigham Young Cougars 9.800
1 Bethany Larimer Texas Woman's University 9.800
4 Haylee ROLLINS Brigham Young Cougars 9.750
5 Sarah YANDOW Brigham Young Cougars 9.725
5 KayCee GASSAWAY Brigham Young Cougars 9.725
7 Mollie Blessing Texas Woman's University 9.700
8 Krysten KOVAL Brigham Young Cougars 9.675
9 Amy Winczura Texas Woman's University 9.650
10 Brittany Johnson Texas Woman's University 9.625
11 Margaret Mayfield Texas Woman's University 9.500
12 Marcella Fallon Texas Woman's University 8.950
Uneven Parallel Bars ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Madeleine JOHNSON Brigham Young Cougars 9.800
1 Haylee ROLLINS Brigham Young Cougars 9.800
3 Raquel WILLMAN Brigham Young Cougars 9.775
4 Sarah YANDOW Brigham Young Cougars 9.725
4 Jennifer LEZEU Brigham Young Cougars 9.725
6 Brittany Johnson Texas Woman's University 9.700
7 Caroline Hilpisch Texas Woman's University 9.650
8 Natalie EYRE Brigham Young Cougars 9.625
8 Bethany Larimer Texas Woman's University 9.625
10 Marcella Fallon Texas Woman's University 9.450
11 Chaynade Knowles Texas Woman's University 8.950
12 Victoria Cochefski Texas Woman's University 8.800
Balance Beam ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Brittany Johnson Texas Woman's University 9.825
2 Natalie EYRE Brigham Young Cougars 9.800
2 Jennifer LEZEU Brigham Young Cougars 9.800
4 Krysten KOVAL Brigham Young Cougars 9.775
5 Madeleine JOHNSON Brigham Young Cougars 9.750
6 Megan BAIN Brigham Young Cougars 9.725
7 Raquel WILLMAN Brigham Young Cougars 9.625
8 Sara Grunert Texas Woman's University 9.475
9 Amy Winczura Texas Woman's University 9.150
10 Paisley Read Texas Woman's University 9.100
11 Caroline Hilpisch Texas Woman's University 8.850
12 Bethany Larimer Texas Woman's University 8.600
Floor Exercise ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Jennifer LEZEU Brigham Young Cougars 9.825
2 Mickell MERRELL Brigham Young Cougars 9.800
3 Megan BAIN Brigham Young Cougars 9.750
4 Raquel WILLMAN Brigham Young Cougars 9.700
4 Kristin Edwards Texas Woman's University 9.700
6 Jessica VILLEGAS Brigham Young Cougars 9.650
6 Haylee ROLLINS Brigham Young Cougars 9.650
6 Amy Winczura Texas Woman's University 9.650
9 Chaynade Knowles Texas Woman's University 9.450
10 Marcella Fallon Texas Woman's University 8.875
11 Brittany Johnson Texas Woman's University 8.800
12 Caroline Hilpisch Texas Woman's University 8.725
All Around ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Brittany Johnson Texas Woman's University 37.950
Meet JudgesTop
Event Number Name Rating
Vault Judge 1 Jami PILLASCH Brevet
Judge 2 Patricia BRYANT National
Bars Judge 1 Wendy ATKINSON Brevet
Judge 2 Debra Anderson National
Beam Judge 1 Wendy ATKINSON Brevet
Judge 2 Debra Anderson National
Floor Judge 1 Jami PILLASCH Brevet
Judge 2 Pat Bryant Level 10