Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

at BYU w/ Utah St. & Iowa St.

Host: Brigham Young Cougars
Date: January 29, 2011
Location: Provo, Utah (Smith Fieldhouse)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brigham Young Cougars
  Balance Beam Iowa St. Cyclones
  Floor Exercise Southern Utah
  All Around Utah State University
    Judge List
Team StandingTop
Place Team Score
1 Brigham Young Cougars 194.925
1 Iowa St. Cyclones 194.925
3 Southern Utah 194.275
4 Utah State University 191.900
Brigham Young CougarsTop
Head Coach: Brad CATTERMOLE
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Megan BAIN     9.775 9.675  
Natalie EYRE 9.675 9.825 9.650    
KayCee GASSAWAY 9.575        
Madeleine JOHNSON   9.075 9.675    
Krysten KOVAL 9.600   9.875    
Jennifer LEZEU   9.750 9.825 9.750  
Mickell MERRELL 9.675     9.700  
Haylee ROLLINS 9.625 9.775   9.875  
Jessica VILLEGAS       9.775  
Raquel WILLMAN   9.825 9.800 9.700  
Sarah YANDOW 9.625 9.800      
Team Totals 48.200 48.975 48.950 48.800 194.925
Iowa St. CyclonesHead Coach: Jay RONAYNE
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Shea Anderson 9.625     9.650  
Michelle Browning 9.675 9.850 9.750 9.825 39.100
Alexandra Grant 9.625 9.850      
Jacquelyn Holmes   9.800 9.675    
Hailey Johnson     9.725 9.675  
Jody McKellar 9.575 9.850 8.450    
Celine Paulus 9.725   9.650 9.675  
Camille Santerre-Gervais   9.825      
Michelle Shealy 9.650 9.825 9.775 9.850 39.100
Elizabeth Stranahan       9.825  
Team Totals 48.300 49.200 48.575 48.850 194.925
Southern UtahTop
Head Coach: Scott Bauman
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Brooke Cersosimo 9.725 9.750 9.100 9.575 38.150
Michaela Chernoch   9.825 9.800    
Alyssa Click   9.775 9.200 9.750  
Shannon Coughlin 9.650   9.725 9.725  
Lauren Jeffrey 9.425 9.600   9.750  
Caitlin Kennedy 9.525 9.750 9.725    
Ari Lamb 9.575 9.700 9.925 9.775 38.975
Lindsey Schultz 9.750     9.875  
Team Totals 48.225 48.800 48.375 48.875 194.275
Utah State UniversityTop
Head Coach: Jeff Richards
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Jackie Dillon 9.700 9.250 9.125 9.750 37.825
Haley Hogan     9.500    
Rebecca Holliday 9.550 9.725      
Paige Jones 9.500 9.725   9.575  
Chelsea Marquardt 9.425   9.675    
Amelia Montoya   9.625   9.625  
Cammi Muhr 9.500   9.275 9.725  
Christina Nye       9.600  
Nicole Simoneau   9.850 9.750    
Rachel Vaske 9.550 9.575 9.025 9.550 37.700
Team Totals 47.800 48.500 47.325 48.275 191.900
Vault ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Lindsey Schultz Southern Utah 9.750
2 Celine Paulus Iowa St. Cyclones 9.725
2 Brooke Cersosimo Southern Utah 9.725
4 Jackie Dillon Utah State University 9.700
5 Mickell MERRELL Brigham Young Cougars 9.675
5 Natalie EYRE Brigham Young Cougars 9.675
5 Michelle Browning Iowa St. Cyclones 9.675
8 Michelle Shealy Iowa St. Cyclones 9.650
8 Shannon Coughlin Southern Utah 9.650
10 Sarah YANDOW Brigham Young Cougars 9.625
10 Haylee ROLLINS Brigham Young Cougars 9.625
10 Alexandra Grant Iowa St. Cyclones 9.625
10 Shea Anderson Iowa St. Cyclones 9.625
14 Krysten KOVAL Brigham Young Cougars 9.600
15 KayCee GASSAWAY Brigham Young Cougars 9.575
15 Jody McKellar Iowa St. Cyclones 9.575
15 Ari Lamb Southern Utah 9.575
18 Rebecca Holliday Utah State University 9.550
18 Rachel Vaske Utah State University 9.550
20 Caitlin Kennedy Southern Utah 9.525
21 Cammi Muhr Utah State University 9.500
21 Paige Jones Utah State University 9.500
23 Lauren Jeffrey Southern Utah 9.425
23 Chelsea Marquardt Utah State University 9.425
Uneven Parallel Bars ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Alexandra Grant Iowa St. Cyclones 9.850
1 Michelle Browning Iowa St. Cyclones 9.850
1 Jody McKellar Iowa St. Cyclones 9.850
1 Nicole Simoneau Utah State University 9.850
5 Raquel WILLMAN Brigham Young Cougars 9.825
5 Natalie EYRE Brigham Young Cougars 9.825
5 Michelle Shealy Iowa St. Cyclones 9.825
5 Camille Santerre-Gervais Iowa St. Cyclones 9.825
5 Michaela Chernoch Southern Utah 9.825
10 Sarah YANDOW Brigham Young Cougars 9.800
10 Jacquelyn Holmes Iowa St. Cyclones 9.800
12 Haylee ROLLINS Brigham Young Cougars 9.775
12 Alyssa Click Southern Utah 9.775
14 Jennifer LEZEU Brigham Young Cougars 9.750
14 Caitlin Kennedy Southern Utah 9.750
14 Brooke Cersosimo Southern Utah 9.750
17 Paige Jones Utah State University 9.725
17 Rebecca Holliday Utah State University 9.725
19 Ari Lamb Southern Utah 9.700
20 Amelia Montoya Utah State University 9.625
21 Lauren Jeffrey Southern Utah 9.600
22 Rachel Vaske Utah State University 9.575
23 Jackie Dillon Utah State University 9.250
24 Madeleine JOHNSON Brigham Young Cougars 9.075
Balance Beam ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Ari Lamb Southern Utah 9.925
2 Krysten KOVAL Brigham Young Cougars 9.875
3 Jennifer LEZEU Brigham Young Cougars 9.825
4 Raquel WILLMAN Brigham Young Cougars 9.800
4 Michaela Chernoch Southern Utah 9.800
6 Megan BAIN Brigham Young Cougars 9.775
6 Michelle Shealy Iowa St. Cyclones 9.775
8 Michelle Browning Iowa St. Cyclones 9.750
8 Nicole Simoneau Utah State University 9.750
10 Hailey Johnson Iowa St. Cyclones 9.725
10 Caitlin Kennedy Southern Utah 9.725
10 Shannon Coughlin Southern Utah 9.725
13 Madeleine JOHNSON Brigham Young Cougars 9.675
13 Jacquelyn Holmes Iowa St. Cyclones 9.675
13 Chelsea Marquardt Utah State University 9.675
16 Natalie EYRE Brigham Young Cougars 9.650
16 Celine Paulus Iowa St. Cyclones 9.650
18 Haley Hogan Utah State University 9.500
19 Cammi Muhr Utah State University 9.275
20 Alyssa Click Southern Utah 9.200
21 Jackie Dillon Utah State University 9.125
22 Brooke Cersosimo Southern Utah 9.100
23 Rachel Vaske Utah State University 9.025
24 Jody McKellar Iowa St. Cyclones 8.450
Floor Exercise ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Haylee ROLLINS Brigham Young Cougars 9.875
1 Lindsey Schultz Southern Utah 9.875
3 Michelle Shealy Iowa St. Cyclones 9.850
4 Elizabeth Stranahan Iowa St. Cyclones 9.825
4 Michelle Browning Iowa St. Cyclones 9.825
6 Jessica VILLEGAS Brigham Young Cougars 9.775
6 Ari Lamb Southern Utah 9.775
8 Jennifer LEZEU Brigham Young Cougars 9.750
8 Lauren Jeffrey Southern Utah 9.750
8 Alyssa Click Southern Utah 9.750
8 Jackie Dillon Utah State University 9.750
12 Shannon Coughlin Southern Utah 9.725
12 Cammi Muhr Utah State University 9.725
14 Raquel WILLMAN Brigham Young Cougars 9.700
14 Mickell MERRELL Brigham Young Cougars 9.700
16 Megan BAIN Brigham Young Cougars 9.675
16 Hailey Johnson Iowa St. Cyclones 9.675
16 Celine Paulus Iowa St. Cyclones 9.675
19 Shea Anderson Iowa St. Cyclones 9.650
20 Amelia Montoya Utah State University 9.625
21 Christina Nye Utah State University 9.600
22 Brooke Cersosimo Southern Utah 9.575
22 Paige Jones Utah State University 9.575
24 Rachel Vaske Utah State University 9.550
All Around ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Michelle Browning Iowa St. Cyclones 39.100
1 Michelle Shealy Iowa St. Cyclones 39.100
3 Ari Lamb Southern Utah 38.975
4 Brooke Cersosimo Southern Utah 38.150
5 Jackie Dillon Utah State University 37.825
6 Rachel Vaske Utah State University 37.700
Meet JudgesTop
Event Number Name Rating
Vault Judge 1 Anna Lee Olsen National
Judge 2 Lynda CARLSON National
Bars Judge 1 Pat ETHREDGE Brevet
Judge 2 Anne BROWN Level 10
Beam Judge 1 Linda FENTON National
Judge 2 Roy Ratliff National
Floor Judge 1 Priscilla Hickey Brevet
Judge 2 Jill ROUNDY Level 10