Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

SUU T_birds @ BYU Cougars 20090227

Host: BYU Cougars
Date: February 27, 2009
Location: Smith Fieldhouse BYU Provo UT 84602
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars BYU Cougars
  Balance Beam Southern Utah T_Birds
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Southern Utah T_Birds 194.675 
2  BYU Cougars 189.125 

 

BYU Cougars  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brad CATTERMOLE
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 GALLUP, Kaylee     9.575    
 GOLDMAN, Danielle 9.800 9.150 9.650 9.600 38.200
 HOUGH, Melissa   9.325      
 JOHNSON, Madeleine 9.475 9.850 9.200 9.825 38.350
 LEZEU, Jennifer 9.650   9.300 9.500  
 MERRELL, Mickell 9.575     9.600  
 OLSEN, Whitny   8.200 8.650 9.725  
 ONO, Emiko 9.650 9.025      
 VILLEGAS, Jessica     9.750 9.500  
 Team Totals 48.150  45.550  47.475  48.250  189.125

 

Southern Utah T_Birds  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott BAUMAN
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 COUGHLIN, Shannon 9.700        
 DANGERFIELD, Kellie 9.625 9.825 9.875 9.625 38.950
 GREY, Gaby     9.900 9.850  
 JOHNSON, Melissa 9.850 9.700 9.825 9.175 38.550
 LAMB, Ariel     9.525    
 MORGAN, Erin   9.875      
 SCHULTZ, Lindsey 9.875        
 VOGT, Jenna 9.675 9.850 9.825 9.075 38.425
 WHEELER, Elise 9.750 9.825 9.850 8.750 38.175
 JEFFREY, Lauren   9.650   9.750  
 Team Totals 48.850  49.075  49.275  47.475  194.675

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  SCHULTZ, Lindsey  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.875 
2  JOHNSON, Melissa  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.850 
3  GOLDMAN, Danielle  BYU Cougars 9.800 
4  WHEELER, Elise  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.750 
5  COUGHLIN, Shannon  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.700 
6  VOGT, Jenna  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.675 
7  LEZEU, Jennifer  BYU Cougars 9.650 
7  ONO, Emiko  BYU Cougars 9.650 
9  DANGERFIELD, Kellie  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.625 
10  MERRELL, Mickell  BYU Cougars 9.575 
11  JOHNSON, Madeleine  BYU Cougars 9.475 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  MORGAN, Erin  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.875 
2  JOHNSON, Madeleine  BYU Cougars 9.850 
2  VOGT, Jenna  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.850 
4  DANGERFIELD, Kellie  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.825 
4  WHEELER, Elise  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.825 
6  JOHNSON, Melissa  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.700 
7  JEFFREY, Lauren  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.650 
8  HOUGH, Melissa  BYU Cougars 9.325 
9  GOLDMAN, Danielle  BYU Cougars 9.150 
10  ONO, Emiko  BYU Cougars 9.025 
11  OLSEN, Whitny  BYU Cougars 8.200 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  GREY, Gaby  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.900 
2  DANGERFIELD, Kellie  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.875 
3  WHEELER, Elise  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.850 
4  VOGT, Jenna  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.825 
4  JOHNSON, Melissa  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.825 
6  VILLEGAS, Jessica  BYU Cougars 9.750 
7  GOLDMAN, Danielle  BYU Cougars 9.650 
8  GALLUP, Kaylee  BYU Cougars 9.575 
9  LAMB, Ariel  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.525 
10  LEZEU, Jennifer  BYU Cougars 9.300 
11  JOHNSON, Madeleine  BYU Cougars 9.200 
12  OLSEN, Whitny  BYU Cougars 8.650 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  GREY, Gaby  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.850 
2  JOHNSON, Madeleine  BYU Cougars 9.825 
3  JEFFREY, Lauren  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.750 
4  OLSEN, Whitny  BYU Cougars 9.725 
5  DANGERFIELD, Kellie  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.625 
6  MERRELL, Mickell  BYU Cougars 9.600 
6  GOLDMAN, Danielle  BYU Cougars 9.600 
8  VILLEGAS, Jessica  BYU Cougars 9.500 
8  LEZEU, Jennifer  BYU Cougars 9.500 
10  JOHNSON, Melissa  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.175 
11  VOGT, Jenna  Southern Utah T_Birds 9.075 
12  WHEELER, Elise  Southern Utah T_Birds 8.750 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  DANGERFIELD, Kellie  Southern Utah T_Birds 38.950 
2  JOHNSON, Melissa  Southern Utah T_Birds 38.550 
3  VOGT, Jenna  Southern Utah T_Birds 38.425 
4  JOHNSON, Madeleine  BYU Cougars 38.350 
5  GOLDMAN, Danielle  BYU Cougars 38.200 
6  WHEELER, Elise  Southern Utah T_Birds 38.175 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Cathy BENNION  National
   Judge 2  Nichole OTTERSON  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Neela NELSON  Brevet
   Judge 2  Linda FENTON  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Linda FENTON  National
   Judge 2  Nichole OTTERSON  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Neela NELSON  Brevet
   Judge 2  Cathy BENNION  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/27/2009 at 8:52:00PM
Posted 2/27/2009 at 8:53:10PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2009.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2009 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved