Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

OSU Beavers @ BYU Cougars 20090109

Host: BYU Cougars
Date: January 9, 2009
Location: Smith Fieldhouse BYU Provo UT 84602
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars BYU Cougars
  Balance Beam Oregon State Beavers
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Oregon State Beavers 194.550 
2  BYU Cougars 188.975 

 

BYU Cougars  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brad CATTERMOLE
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 DONEHUE, Megan 9.600 9.250 9.100    
 GALLUP, Kaylee     9.775    
 GOLDMAN, Danielle 9.625 8.800 8.900 9.575 36.900
 HOUGH, Melissa   9.625   8.950  
 JOHNSON, Madeleine   8.600      
 OLSEN, Whitney       9.475  
 POULSON-MERKLEY, Mckell   9.500   9.225  
 EYRE, Natalie 9.500   9.450    
 KOVAL, Krysten 9.675 9.400 9.450    
 LEZEU, Jennifer     9.700 9.350  
 MERRILL, Mickell 9.475     9.425  
 ONO, Emiko 9.375        
 Team Totals 47.875  46.575  47.475  47.050  188.975

 

Oregon State Beavers  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tanya Chaplin
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Barclay, Brooke 9.675   9.775    
 Bolen, Kera       9.500  
 Chong, Laura-Ann   9.675 9.250    
 Kesler, Jen   9.850      
 Lanz, Jami 9.700 9.800 9.850 9.800 39.150
 Mak, Leslie   9.800 9.675 9.750  
 McGregor, Stephanie 9.750     9.500  
 Rodriguez, Mandi 9.825 9.750 9.700 9.800 39.075
 Schmelzer, Johnnie Rae 9.525   9.625 9.425  
 Vivian, Olivia   9.550      
 Watson, Whitney 9.750        
 Team Totals 48.700  48.875  48.625  48.350  194.550

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rodriguez, Mandi  Oregon State Beavers 9.825 
2  McGregor, Stephanie  Oregon State Beavers 9.750 
2  Watson, Whitney  Oregon State Beavers 9.750 
4  Lanz, Jami  Oregon State Beavers 9.700 
5  KOVAL, Krysten  BYU Cougars 9.675 
5  Barclay, Brooke  Oregon State Beavers 9.675 
7  GOLDMAN, Danielle  BYU Cougars 9.625 
8  DONEHUE, Megan  BYU Cougars 9.600 
9  Schmelzer, Johnnie Rae  Oregon State Beavers 9.525 
10  EYRE, Natalie  BYU Cougars 9.500 
11  MERRILL, Mickell  BYU Cougars 9.475 
12  ONO, Emiko  BYU Cougars 9.375 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kesler, Jen  Oregon State Beavers 9.850 
2  Lanz, Jami  Oregon State Beavers 9.800 
2  Mak, Leslie  Oregon State Beavers 9.800 
4  Rodriguez, Mandi  Oregon State Beavers 9.750 
5  Chong, Laura-Ann  Oregon State Beavers 9.675 
6  HOUGH, Melissa  BYU Cougars 9.625 
7  Vivian, Olivia  Oregon State Beavers 9.550 
8  POULSON-MERKLEY, Mckell  BYU Cougars 9.500 
9  KOVAL, Krysten  BYU Cougars 9.400 
10  DONEHUE, Megan  BYU Cougars 9.250 
11  GOLDMAN, Danielle  BYU Cougars 8.800 
12  JOHNSON, Madeleine  BYU Cougars 8.600 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lanz, Jami  Oregon State Beavers 9.850 
2  GALLUP, Kaylee  BYU Cougars 9.775 
2  Barclay, Brooke  Oregon State Beavers 9.775 
4  LEZEU, Jennifer  BYU Cougars 9.700 
4  Rodriguez, Mandi  Oregon State Beavers 9.700 
6  Mak, Leslie  Oregon State Beavers 9.675 
7  Schmelzer, Johnnie Rae  Oregon State Beavers 9.625 
8  KOVAL, Krysten  BYU Cougars 9.450 
8  EYRE, Natalie  BYU Cougars 9.450 
10  Chong, Laura-Ann  Oregon State Beavers 9.250 
11  DONEHUE, Megan  BYU Cougars 9.100 
12  GOLDMAN, Danielle  BYU Cougars 8.900 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lanz, Jami  Oregon State Beavers 9.800 
1  Rodriguez, Mandi  Oregon State Beavers 9.800 
3  Mak, Leslie  Oregon State Beavers 9.750 
4  GOLDMAN, Danielle  BYU Cougars 9.575 
5  McGregor, Stephanie  Oregon State Beavers 9.500 
5  Bolen, Kera  Oregon State Beavers 9.500 
7  OLSEN, Whitney  BYU Cougars 9.475 
8  MERRILL, Mickell  BYU Cougars 9.425 
8  Schmelzer, Johnnie Rae  Oregon State Beavers 9.425 
10  LEZEU, Jennifer  BYU Cougars 9.350 
11  POULSON-MERKLEY, Mckell  BYU Cougars 9.225 
12  HOUGH, Melissa  BYU Cougars 8.950 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lanz, Jami  Oregon State Beavers 39.150 
2  Rodriguez, Mandi  Oregon State Beavers 39.075 
3  GOLDMAN, Danielle  BYU Cougars 36.900 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Anna Lee OLSEN  National
   Judge 2  Beth KELLER  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Ann HEPPNER  Brevet
   Judge 2  Kristine [Tina] PAULOS  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Kristine [Tina] PAULOS  National
   Judge 2  Beth KELLER  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Ann HEPPNER  Brevet
   Judge 2  Anna Lee OLSEN  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
Gymnastics Sports Information Director,BYU Athletic Media Relations, 30 Smith Fieldhouse, Provo, Utah 84602
Fax: (801) 422-0633 Email: gymnastics_sid@byu.edu http://www.byucougars.com/Schedule.jsp?SP=152&YR=2008
 
Last updated 1/09/2009 at 9:08:21PM
Posted 1/09/2009 at 9:21:55PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2009.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2009 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved