Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: BYU Cougars
Meet: SUU T-BIRDS @ BYU COUGARS 20080307 March 7, 2008
Location: Marriott Center BYU Provo, UT 84602 Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars BYU Cougars
  Balance Beam Southern Utah T-Birds
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  BYU Cougars 194.550 
2  Southern Utah T-Birds 193.300 

 


BYU Cougars Home
Head Coach:  Brad CATTERMOLE Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 BERRETT, Kiki 9.575         
 BOON, Alethea 9.825  9.750  9.725  9.675  38.975 
 DONEHUE, Megan 9.775  9.825       
 DRAPER-MARVIN, Kylee   9.750  9.675     
 GALLUP, Kaylee     9.050  9.775   
 GOLDMAN, Danielle 9.600      9.725   
 HOUGH, Melissa   9.675       
 JENSEN, Hayley 9.675    9.750  9.675   
 JOHNSON, Madeleine   9.625  9.675     
 POULSON, Mckell   9.525       
 RASMUSSEN, Heidi POULSON       9.750   
 SMART-ALLEN, Dayna 9.825    9.750  9.725   
 Team Totals 48.700  48.625  48.575  48.650  194.550 

 


Southern Utah T-Birds
Head Coach:  Scott BAUMAN Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 COUGHLIN, Shannon 9.475    9.475  9.475   
 DANGERFIELD, Kellie 9.625  9.850  9.875  9.625  38.975 
 DOUGLAS, Tehani   9.700    9.675   
 HICKS, Katie 9.675    9.400  9.600   
 JOHNSON, Melissa 9.775         
 LAMB, Ariel   9.525  9.775     
 MORGAN, Erin   8.800       
 VOGT, Jenna 9.750  9.025  9.750  9.650  38.175 
 WHEELER, Elise 9.900  9.500  9.825  9.725  38.950 
 Team Totals 48.725  47.600  48.700  48.275  193.300 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  WHEELER, Elise  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.900 
2  SMART-ALLEN, Dayna  BYU Cougars 9.825 
2  BOON, Alethea  BYU Cougars 9.825 
4  DONEHUE, Megan  BYU Cougars 9.775 
4  JOHNSON, Melissa  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.775 
6  VOGT, Jenna  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.750 
7  JENSEN, Hayley  BYU Cougars 9.675 
7  HICKS, Katie  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.675 
9  DANGERFIELD, Kellie  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.625 
10  GOLDMAN, Danielle  BYU Cougars 9.600 
11  BERRETT, Kiki  BYU Cougars 9.575 
12  COUGHLIN, Shannon  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.475 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  DANGERFIELD, Kellie  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.850 
2  DONEHUE, Megan  BYU Cougars 9.825 
3  DRAPER-MARVIN, Kylee  BYU Cougars 9.750 
3  BOON, Alethea  BYU Cougars 9.750 
5  DOUGLAS, Tehani  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.700 
6  HOUGH, Melissa  BYU Cougars 9.675 
7  JOHNSON, Madeleine  BYU Cougars 9.625 
8  POULSON, Mckell  BYU Cougars 9.525 
8  LAMB, Ariel  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.525 
10  WHEELER, Elise  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.500 
11  VOGT, Jenna  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.025 
12  MORGAN, Erin  Southern Utah T-Birds 8.800 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  DANGERFIELD, Kellie  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.875 
2  WHEELER, Elise  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.825 
3  LAMB, Ariel  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.775 
4  JENSEN, Hayley  BYU Cougars 9.750 
4  SMART-ALLEN, Dayna  BYU Cougars 9.750 
4  VOGT, Jenna  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.750 
7  BOON, Alethea  BYU Cougars 9.725 
8  JOHNSON, Madeleine  BYU Cougars 9.675 
8  DRAPER-MARVIN, Kylee  BYU Cougars 9.675 
10  COUGHLIN, Shannon  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.475 
11  HICKS, Katie  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.400 
12  GALLUP, Kaylee  BYU Cougars 9.050 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  GALLUP, Kaylee  BYU Cougars 9.775 
2  RASMUSSEN, Heidi POULSON  BYU Cougars 9.750 
3  GOLDMAN, Danielle  BYU Cougars 9.725 
3  SMART-ALLEN, Dayna  BYU Cougars 9.725 
3  WHEELER, Elise  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.725 
6  BOON, Alethea  BYU Cougars 9.675 
6  JENSEN, Hayley  BYU Cougars 9.675 
6  DOUGLAS, Tehani  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.675 
9  VOGT, Jenna  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.650 
10  DANGERFIELD, Kellie  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.625 
11  HICKS, Katie  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.600 
12  COUGHLIN, Shannon  Southern Utah T-Birds 9.475 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  BOON, Alethea  BYU Cougars 38.975 
1  DANGERFIELD, Kellie  Southern Utah T-Birds 38.975 
3  WHEELER, Elise  Southern Utah T-Birds 38.950 
4  VOGT, Jenna  Southern Utah T-Birds 38.175 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Wendy ATKINSON Brevet
 Judge 2 Rebecca CALLAWAY National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Jami PILLASCH Brevet
 Judge 2 Kristine [Tina] PAULOS National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Jami PILLASCH Brevet
 Judge 2 Kristine [Tina] PAULOS National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Wendy ATKINSON Brevet
 Judge 2 Rebecca CALLAWAY National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/07/2008 at 8:59:01PM
Posted 3/07/2008 at 9:20:36PM Mountain Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2008 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.003
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221